WAA Main Title Banner

Sponsored by
Wales Archery Specialists

and
Sports Photography Wales

Content Management
System
NashLabs

Visitors: 82677

© 2006-2013
Welsh Archery Association
All rights reserved
Dragon

Discipline
Classification
Or Round
Enter a Claim Print records
1 Way Double Imperial Clout 154 Georgiana Jones Llantarnam Archery Club 23/10/2016 EMAS Clout Championships
1 Way Double Metric Clout 272 Georgiana Jones Llantarnam Archery Club 26/02/2017 Bramcote Open Clout
1 Way Single Imperial Clout 80 Georgiana Jones Llantarnam Archery Club 23/10/2016 EMAS Clout Championships
1 Way Single Metric Clout 145 Georgiana Jones Llantarnam Archery Club 26/02/2017 Bramcote Open Clout
2 Way Double Imperial Clout 199 Victoria Moore Bowmen of Gower 18/10/2014 National Clout Championships
2 Way Single Imperial Clout 98 Victoria Moore Bowmen of Gower 18/10/2014 National Clout Championships
30 metres - 80cm face 341 Kayleigh Baylis Llantarnam AC 02/09/2018 2 Rivers FITA Star
50 metres - 80cm face 308 Thea Rogers St Kingsmark Bowmen 06/07/2019 Junior Nationals Lilleshall
50 Yards (no longer maintained) 216 Mary Ann Richardson Llantarnam 01/07/2000 Royal Tox
60 metres 322 Kayleigh Baylis Llantarnam AC 12/08/2018 British Target Championships
60 yards (no longer maintained) 382 Mary Ann Richardson Llantarnam 01/07/2000 Royal Tox
70 metres 314 Thea Rogers St Kingsmark Bowmen 06/07/2019 Junior Nationals Lilleshall
80 yards (no longer maintained) 566 Mary Ann Richardson Llantarnam 01/07/2000 Royal Tox
Albion 839 T Grimshaw Cambria 01/06/1995 Unknown
American 756 D Quick Bowmen of Gower 01/06/1997 Unknown
Bray I 285 Lynne Evans Radnor Archers 01/01/1991 Unknown
Bray II 276 P Baddeley Margam Archers 01/02/1989 Unknown
Combined WA Indoor 1057 Sue Wolfendale Gronant Bowmen 08/12/2019 Gronant Bowmen WA Combined
Double American 1516 D Quick Bowmen of Gower 01/06/1997 Unknown
Double Hereford 2119 Charlotte Britton Llantarnam Archery Club 12/08/2000 British Target Championships
Double Portsmouth 1149 Thea Rogers Llantarnam Archery Club 09/10/2016 WAA Junior Indoor Championships
Double WA 1440L (Ladies Fita) 2475 Clare Harris Pembroke Company of Archers 20/07/2014 Long Mynd
Double WA 720 (WA 70m) 1239 Thea Rogers St Kingsmark 05/05/2019 Staffs Bucks or Bounty
Double Worcester 559 Mary Ann Richardson Llantarnam 19/11/2000 Hutton Moor
Hereford 1191 Thea Rogers St Kingsmark Bowmen 07/07/2019 Junior Nationals Lilleshall
Long Metric I 608 Mary Ann Richardson Llantarnam 10/09/2000 Battle of Britain
Long National 444 Jacci Alexander Gronant Bowmen 29/06/2018 Grand National Archery Meeting
Long Western 621 Michelle Wood The Castle Bowmen 06/07/2019 RJD Saturday Westerns
National 564 Sue Wolfendale Colwyn Bowmen 16/09/2017 WAA Inter-County Match
Portsmouth 587 Lynne Evans Radnor Archers 01/01/1988 Unknown
Short Metric 625 Mary Ann Richardson Llantarnam 25/09/1999 WMAS Lillishall
St George 696 Sarah Evans Llandaff City Bowmen 15/09/2019 Cambria BBQ Shoot
Stafford 642 D Crowther Castle Archers 01/01/1988 Unknown
Triple Portsmouth (no longer maintained) 1603 Danielle Ward Llantarnam Archery Club 18/01/2009 Llantarnam Archery Club
Vegas 523 Collette Webster Aber Archers 18/02/2018 Castle Archers Open Vegas
WA 1440L (Ladies Fita) 1270 Thea Rogers St Kingsmark Bowmen 06/07/2019 Junior Nationals Lilleshall
WA 18 560 Lynne Evans Radnor Archers 01/02/1989 Unknown
WA 25 561 P Baddeley Margam Archers 01/02/1989 Unknown
WA 720 (WA 70m) 623 Thea Rogers St Kingsmark 05/05/2019 Staffs Bucks or Bounty
WA 900 773 Tracy Anderson Carmarthen Archers 12/06/2005 City of Newport
Western 756 Sue Wolfendale Colwyn Bowmen 19/05/2013 Bebington Open
Windsor 878 Eleri Farr Llantarnam AC 23/05/2010 Cambria BBQ Shoot
Worcester 294 Lynne Evans Radnor Archers 01/01/1988 Unknown